Search Local Election Result | Phase-I | 2017


Reset

Local Election Result | 2017

Results:  566

Unit: Waling  |  District: Syangja [ Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Dilip Pratap Khand
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Dilip Pratap Khand
Votes: 10600
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Punya Aryal
Votes: 8749

Unit: Waling  |  District: Syangja [ Deputy-Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Kalpana Tiwari
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Kalpana Tiwari
Votes: 9815
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Khagisara Thapa
Votes: 9357

Unit: Uttar Gaya  |  District: Rasuwa [ Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Upendra Raj Lamsal
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Upendra Raj Lamsal
Votes: 1630
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Ashok Kumar Ghimire
Votes: 1285

Unit: Uttar Gaya  |  District: Rasuwa [ Deputy-Mayor]

CPN-UML

Chameli Gurung
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Shesh Kumari Adhikari
Votes: 1285
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Chameli Gurung
Votes: 1878

Unit: Umakunda  |  District: Ramechhap [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Sher Bhadur Sunuwar
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Hikmat Sunuwar
Votes: 2354
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Sher Bhadur Sunuwar
Votes: 3175
CPN-UML  Maoist Center
Madan kalikota
Votes: 926

Unit: Umakunda  |  District: Ramechhap [ Deputy-Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Urmila karki Basnet
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Urmila karki Basnet
Votes: 2313
Nepali Congress  Maoist Center
Laxmi Tamang
Votes: 1176

Unit: Triveni Binayi  |  District: Nawalparasi [ Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Dumbar GC
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Dumbar GC
Votes: 6909
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Laxman Pandey
Votes: 5530

Unit: Triveni Binayi  |  District: Nawalparasi [ Deputy-Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Mina Rana
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Mina Rana
Votes: 6899
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Tara BK
Votes: 5402

Unit: Tripura Sundari  |  District: Dhading [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Shambhu Kumar Thapa
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Basudev Timalsina
Votes: 3961
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Shambhu Kumar Thapa
Votes: 4070

Unit: Tripura Sundari  |  District: Dhading [ Deputy-Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Devi Pandey
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Devi Pandey
Votes: 3990
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Krishna Kumari Thapa
Votes: 3896

Unit: Tripura Sundari  |  District: Sindhupalchok [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Bhupendra Shrestha
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Bhakta Dhoj Bohara
Votes: 2675
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Bhupendra Shrestha
Votes: 2905

Unit: Tripura Sundari  |  District: Sindhupalchok [ Deputy-Mayor]

CPN-UML

Durga Nepal
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Padam Kumari Shrestha
Votes: 2707
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Durga Nepal
Votes: 2849

Unit: Tripura Sundari  |  District: Dolpa [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Om Bahadur Budha
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Dil Bahadur Bista
Votes: 1591
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Om Bahadur Budha
Votes: 1609
CPN-UML  Maoist Center
Ram Lal BK
Votes: 837

Unit: Tripura Sundari  |  District: Dolpa [ Deputy-Mayor]

CPN-UML

Chandra Kumari Budha
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Buddha Shahi
Votes: 1064
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Chandra Kumari Budha
Votes: 1845
CPN-UML  Maoist Center
Kali Chalaune
Votes: 995

Unit: Tribeni Nalgadh  |  District: Jajarkot [ Mayor]

Maoist Center

Tek Bahadur Rawal
Winner

Maoist Center  Nepali Congress
Chhabi Panta
Votes: 2895
Maoist Center  Maoist Center
Tek Bahadur Rawal
Votes: 3418

Unit: Tribeni Nalgadh  |  District: Jajarkot [ Deputy-Mayor]

Maoist Center

Bal Kumari Basnet
Winner

Maoist Center  Nepali Congress
Dhana Maya Shahi
Votes: 2912
Maoist Center  Maoist Center
Bal Kumari Basnet
Votes: 3241

Unit: Tribeni  |  District: Rukum [ Mayor]

Maoist Center

Jhakku Prasad Gharti
Winner

Maoist Center  Nepali Congress
Dev Bahadur Oli
Votes: 2663
Maoist Center  Maoist Center
Jhakku Prasad Gharti
Votes: 3956

Unit: Tribeni  |  District: Rukum [ Deputy-Mayor]

Maoist Center

Nirmala Bista
Winner

Maoist Center  Nepali Congress
Devi Pun
Votes: 2652
Maoist Center  Maoist Center
Nirmala Bista
Votes: 3980

Unit: Tribeni  |  District: Salyan [ Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Man Bahadur Dangi
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Man Bahadur Dangi
Votes: 2765
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Lokendra Singh Khadka
Votes: 2317

Unit: Tribeni  |  District: Salyan [ Deputy-Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Karuna Khadka
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Karuna Khadka
Votes: 2645
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Pabitra KC
Votes: 2377

Unit: Tokha  |  District: Kathmandu [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Prakash Adhikari
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Harihar Adhikari
Votes: 7467
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Prakash Adhikari
Votes: 8148

Unit: Tokha  |  District: Kathmandu [ Deputy-Mayor]

CPN-UML

Gyani Maya Dongol
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Rajani Thapa
Votes: 8097
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Gyani Maya Dongol
Votes: 8148

Unit: Tin Patan  |  District: Sindhuli [ Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Karna Bhadur Thapa
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Karna Bhadur Thapa
Votes: 5701
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Chatra Dahal
Votes: 5682

Unit: Tin patan  |  District: Sindhuli [ Deputy-Mayor]

CPN-UML

Pad maya tamang
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Chenta Devi Dahal
Votes: 5091
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Pad maya tamang
Votes: 5722

Unit: Tilagufa  |  District: Kalikot [ Mayor]

Maoist Center

Ratan Bahadur Shahi
Winner

Maoist Center  Nepali Congress
Shankar Upadhyaya
Votes: 1684
Maoist Center  Maoist Center
Ratan Bahadur Shahi
Votes: 1851

Unit: Tilagufa  |  District: Kalikot [ Deputy-Mayor]

Maoist Center

Darshana Nepali
Winner

Maoist Center  Nepali Congress
Laxmi Shahi
Votes: 801
Maoist Center  Maoist Center
Darshana Nepali
Votes: 1549

Unit: Tila  |  District: Jumla [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Ratan Nath Yogi
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Kalse Rawat
Votes: 1613
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Ratan Nath Yogi
Votes: 1768

Unit: Tila  |  District: Jumla [ Deputy-Mayor]

Maoist Center

Bishnu Maya Budha
Winner

Maoist Center  CPN-UML
Bisnu Kala Rawat
Votes: 1613
Maoist Center  Maoist Center
Bishnu Maya Budha
Votes: 1774

Unit: Thulibheri  |  District: Dolpa [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Ganesh Bahadur Shahi
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Subarna Budha
Votes: 1362
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Ganesh Bahadur Shahi
Votes: 1483

Unit: Thulibheri  |  District: Dolpa [ Deputy-Mayor]

RPP

Yogendra Bahadur Shahi
Winner

RPP  Maoist Center
Laxmi Karki
Votes: 1184
RPP  RPP
Yogendra Bahadur Shahi
Votes: 1324

Unit: Thasang  |  District: Mustang [ Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Buddhi Prasad Sherchan
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Buddhi Prasad Sherchan
Votes: 728
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Nabin Bhattachan
Votes: 669

Unit: Thasang  |  District: Mustang [ Deputy-Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Bal Kumari Sherchan
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Bal Kumari Sherchan
Votes: 724
Nepali Congress  Independent
Koshira BK
Votes: 642

Unit: Thantikandh  |  District: Dailekh [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Dheer Bahadur Shahi
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Raksha Bahadur Shahi
Votes: 1562
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Dheer Bahadur Shahi
Votes: 1924

Unit: Thantikandh  |  District: Dailekh [ Deputy-Mayor]

CPN-UML

Sushmita Shahi
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Bhadra Kumari Shahi
Votes: 1532
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Sushmita Shahi
Votes: 1976

Unit: Thakre  |  District: Dhading [ Deputy-Mayor]

CPN-UML

Ambika Rupakheti Paudel
Winner

CPN-UML  Nepali Congress
Ram Kumar Lama
Votes: 5488
CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Ambika Rupakheti Paudel
Votes: 8322

Unit: Thakre  |  District: Dhading [ Mayor]

CPN-UML

Ram Kumar Acharya
Winner

CPN-UML  CPN-UML
Ram Kumar Acharya
Votes: 8234
CPN-UML  Maoist Center
Yantra Bahadur Thapa
Votes: 6690

Unit: Thaha  |  District: Makwanpur [ Mayor]

Maoist Center

Lab Sher Bista
Winner

Maoist Center  CPN-UML
Bishnu Dhakal
Votes: 5378
Maoist Center  Maoist Center
Lab Sher Bista
Votes: 7044

Unit: Thaha  |  District: Makwanpur [ Deputy-Mayor]

Nepali Congress

Khadga Gopali
Winner

Nepali Congress  Nepali Congress
Khadga Gopali
Votes: 5650
Nepali Congress  CPN-UML
Kalpana Balami
Votes: 5600